0
Spanish Tv Channel Univision TV network telecast all 32 game of Copa America Centenario 2016 in United States in Spanish Language. There are total of 32 games will be played in the event from 3rd June to 26th June 2016. 16 teams from Conmebol (10) and CONCACAf  (6) will take part in this competition to celebrate 100th years of COPA. This is the first time when Copa is being played outside South America.

Univision TV Schedule all games Copa America Centenario 2016


Univision network will broadcast all 32 games of Copa America 2016 live with 2 hours of coverage with pre and post match details on UDN. The opening game played between USA vs Colombia of Copa America Centenario at Santa Clara in Levi's Stadium on 3rd June and will be telecasted live on on Univision, UniMás and UDN at 9:00 p.m. The final match on 26th June will also be on air at 7:30p.m. ET on Univision and UDN from Metlife Stadium. 

Univision TV Schedule all games Copa America Centenario:

Friday, June 3 - 9:00pm - USA vs. Colombia - Santa Clara, California - Univision/UniMás/UDN

Saturday, June 4 - 4:30pm - Costa Rica vs. Paraguay - Orlando, Florida - Univision/UDN
Saturday, June 4 - 7:00pm - Haiti vs. Peru - Seattle, Washington - Univision/UDN
Saturday, June 4 - 9:30pm - Brazil vs. Ecuador - Pasadena, California - Univision/UDN

Sunday, June 5 - 4:30pm - Jamaica vs. Venezuela - Chicago, Illinois - Univision/UDN
Sunday, June 5 - 7:30pm - Mexico vs. Uruguay - Glendale, Arizona - Univision/UDN

Monday, June 6 - 7:00pm - Panama vs. Bolivia - Orlando, Florida - UniMás /UDN
Monday, June 6 - 9:30pm - Argentina vs. Chile - Santa Clara, Califronia - UniMás/UDN

Tuesday, June 7 - 7:30pm - USA vs. Costa Rica - Chicago, Illinois - UniMás/UDN
Tuesday, June 7 - 10:00pm - Colombia vs. Paraguay - Pasadena, California - UniMás/UDN

Wednesday, June 8 - 7:00pm - Brazil vs. Haiti - Orlando, Florida - UniMás/UDN
Wednesday, June 8 - 9:30pm - Ecuador vs. Peru - Glendale, Arizona - UniMás/UDN

Thursday, June 9 - 7:00pm - Uruguay vs. Venezuela - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - UniMás/UDN
Thursday, June 9 - 9:30pm - Mexico vs. Jamaica - Pasadena, California - Univision/UDN

Friday, June 10 - 6:30pm - Chile vs. Bolivia - Foxborough, Massachusetts - UniMás/UDN
Friday, June 10 - 9:00pm - Argentina vs. Panama - Chicago, Illinois - UniMás/UDN

Saturday, June 11 - 6:30pm - USA vs. Paraguay - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Univision/UDN
Saturday, June 11 - 9:00pm - Colombia vs. Costa Rica - Houston, Texas - 
Univision/UDN

Sunday, June 12 - 6:00pm - Ecuador vs. Haiti - East Rutherford, New Jersey - Univision/UDN
Sunday, June 12 - 8:30pm - Brazil vs. Peru - Foxborough, Massachusetts - Univision/UDN

Monday, June 13 - 7:30pm - Mexico vs. Venezuela - Houston, Texas - Univision/UDN
Monday, June 13 - 10:00pm - Uruguay vs. Jamaica - Santa Clara, California - UniMás/UDN

Tuesday, June 14 - 7:30pm - Chile vs. Panama - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - UniMás/UDN
Tuesday, June 14 - 10:00pm - Argentina vs. Bolivia - Seattle, Washington - UniMás/UDN

Wednesday, June 15 - REST DAY
QUARTER FINALS

Thursday, June 16 - 9:00pm - 1A vs. 1B - Seattle, Washington - UniMás/UDN
Friday, June 17 - 7:30pm - 1B vs. 2A - East Rutherford, New Jersey - UniMás/UDN
Saturday, June 18 - 6:30pm - TBA - Univision/UDN

Post a Comment

 
Top